2018 Tournaments

WSL Logo 2016 card

Classes M = Men, W = Women, CE = COED, (C, D, E, Open are Men’s Classes)

Month

Tournament

Classes

Contact

ph#

Jan

13

14

AnnualKickoff Classic- Niceville, FL

C D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Jan

20

20

Frozen Balls Classic – Pensacola, FL – NEP Complex

D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Jan

20

21

West umpire Jamboree – Lacey, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Feb

3

3

Roll the Dice Challenge – Niceville, FL

D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Feb

3

3

Superbowl opener – Lacey, WA

D E

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Feb

9

11

WSL KIckoff Classic -Cullman, Alabama

D E

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Feb

10

10

WSL All Forces Early Bird/Winter National – Panama City Beach, FL

Gold Silver Bronze

Ron Mann

850-420-4605

Feb

10

11

Valentines do over – Lacey,WA

E CE

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Feb

17

17

Battle on Nine Mile – Pensacola, FL – NEP Complex

D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Feb

17

18

Winter championships – Lacey, WA

D E Rec

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Feb

23

25

WSL Winter World – Chattanooga TN

C D E Rec W

Casey McClure

865-936-3470

Feb

23

25

WSL Double Ironman- Cullman, Alabama

D E

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Feb

23

23

Quality Sports Authority Friday 1 Pitch – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Feb

24

24

Quality Sports Authority WSL Mardi Gras Hangover – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Mar

3

4

Ballin in Nola – Metairie, LA

M W D E CE

Tyrone McQueen

314-813-7190

Mar

3

4

WSL Spring State – Niceville, FL

C D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Mar

3

4

Boise Creek Kickoff – Enumclaw, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Mar

3

3

Umpire Jamboree – Pasco / Othello, WA

D E Rec

Isaac Valdez

509-855-3948

Mar

3

3

WSL All Forces Heart of Dixie Qualifier – Montgomery, AL

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Mar

3

3

Cookeville Ice Breaker – Cookeville, TN

C D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Mar

9

11

Road to Panama 1 “The Easton” Auburn, AL

C D E

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Mar

9

10

McMinnville TN Civic Center Warm Up – McMinnvile, TN

D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Mar

10

10

WSL Knoxville Kickoff – Knoxville TN

D E Rec

Casey McClure

865-936-3470

Mar

10

10

Northwest draft – Richaland, WA

E CE

Sean Hofstad

509-531-6368

Mar

10

11

WSL Turf burn – Lynnwood, WA

C D E W CE

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Mar

16

16

Quality Sports Authority Friday 1 Pitch – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Mar

17

18

Roster Opener – Enumclaw, WA

Gold Silver

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Mar

17

17

Quality Sports Authority Klutch Brand Bash – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Mar

17

17

Crossville Ice Breaker  – Cookeville, TN

C D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Mar

18

18

March Madness – Lacey, WA

E Rec

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Mar

23

24

Gulf Coast Challenge/NIT – Panama City Beach, FL – Frank Brown Park

C D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Mar

24

24

WSL All Forces Razorback – Sherwood, AR

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Mar

24

24

McMinnville Ice Breaker

D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Mar

31

31

7th Annual Easter 1 Day – Knoxville TN

D E Rec

Casey McClure

865-936-3470

Mar

31

31

WSL COED – Crossville  TN

CE

Robert Jordan

509-594-9603

Mar

31

31

Mixed March Madness – Puyallup, WA

D E CE

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Mar

31

31

Cookeville TN Home Run Bash – Cookeville  TN

C D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3128

Apr

7

9

WSL Sizzlin Slam Warm Up- Prattville, AL

C D E

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Apr

7

7

2nd Annual Buffalo Trace – Cookeville, TN

C D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Apr

8

8

COED CROSSVILLE – Crossville TN

C E

Robert Jordan

509-594-9603

Apr

13

15

WSL Sizzlin Slam- Montgomery, AL

M W

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Apr

14

15

Top Dawg Tournament – Moses Lake / Othlleo, WA

D E Rec

Isaac Valdez

509-855-3948

Apr

14

15

Spring smackdown – Enumclaw, WA

E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Apr

14

14

WSL All Forces Midwest Qualifier I – Omaha, NE

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Apr

14

14

Cookeville Paid Berth to Crazyi 8’s – Cookeville, TN

C D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Apr

15

15

Spring Smackdown – Lacey, WA

D E

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Apr

20

20

Quality Sports Authority Friday 1 Pitch – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Apr

21

21

Quality Sports Authority WSL Take Over – Erath, LA

 C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Apr

22

22

COED CROSSVILLE – Crossville TN

CE

Robert Jordan

509-594-9603

Apr

28

29

Espos Invite – Richaland, WA

D E Rec

Kip Reavis

509-366-2542

Apr

28

29

SouthEastern Championships – Columbus GA

C D E W

James Moore

770-328-7827

Apr

28

29

The Filby – Columbus OH

C D E

Toby Marvin

614-208-4239

Apr

28

29

Spring Kickoff 2018 – Enumclaw, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Apr

28

28

McMinnville Road to Panama Warm Up

D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

May

4

6

6th Annual Road to Panama – Knoxville TN

C D E Rec W

Casey McClure

865-936-3470

May

5

5

Cinco De Mayo/Paid World Berth – Niceville, FL

D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

May

5

6

Bring down the hammer – Wenatchee, WA

D E Rec

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

May

5

6

Mens Mayhem – Enumclaw, WA

Gold Silver Bronze

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

May

6

6

COED CROSSVILLE -Crossville TN

C E

Robert Jordan

509-594-9603

May

12

13

Expansion invite – Enumclaw, WA

D E

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

May

12

13

One More Invite – Othello, WA

D E Rec

Albert Ramos

509-301-1754

May

12

12

Crazy 8’s 7 Game Guarantee Cookeville & Crossville, TN

C D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

May

18

20

Road to Panama 3 “The Miken”- Prattville, AL

C D E

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

May

19

19

WSL All Forces Southeast Regional Championship – Augusta, GA

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

May

19

19

WSL All Forces Northeast Regional Championship – Dover, DE

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

May

19

19

WSL All Forces Midwest Regional Championship – Blue Springs, MO

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

May

19

19

WSL All Forces Southeast Regional Championship – Tucson, AZ

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

May

19

19

Cookeville PIC Warm Up – Cookeville, TN

D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

May

26

27

Wounded Warrior Classic – Niceville, FL

C D E

David Ruschmeier or Doc A

850-259-7414 or 850-685-8944

May

26

27

Memorial day tribute – Spanaway, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

May

26

26

Crossville TN Paid Berth to PIC of Dixie  – Crossville, TN

C D E Rec W

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Jun

2

3

Invite tournament – Wenatchee, WA

D E

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Jun

2

3

Pounders invite – Richland, WA

D E Rec

Kip Reavis

509-366-2542

Jun

2

2

WSL All Forces Not Forgotten TN Invitational – Clarksville, TN

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Jun

8

8

Quality Sports Authority Friday 1 Pitch – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Jun

9

9

Beat the heat – Puyallup, WA

E Rec

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Jun

9

10

Mens/Mixed NIT – Enumclaw, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Jun

9

9

Quality Sports Authority Battle On the Bayou – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Jun

9

9

10th Annual Economic Iron Man 5 GG Crossville, TN

D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Jun

15

17

PIC O DIXIE – Chattanooga TN

C D E Rec W

Casey McClure

865-936-3470

Jun

16

16

Boggy Classic – Niceville, FL

D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Jun

16

17

Dual Minor – Enumclaw, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Jun

16

17

5 star bash – othello, WA

D E Rec

Eli Garza

509-302-1026

Jun

22

24

C/D State Championship- Auburn, Alabama

C D E

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Jun

23

23

WSL All Forces Midwest Qualifier II – Bay City, MI

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Jun

23

24

Rehab Invite – Richaland, WA

D E Rec

Kip Reavis

509-366-2542

Jun

23

23

WSL All Forces Southeast Qualifier II – Las Vegas, NV

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Jun

23

23

Cookeville Statre Warm Up – Cookeville, TN

C D E Rec W

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Jun

29

1

Memphis Road to Panama – Memphis, TN

E W

Tyrone McQueen

314-813-7190

Jul

7

8

43rd Mullet Classic (OPEN) – Niceville, FL

A

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Jul

7

8

Sams invite – Tri Cities, WA

D E Rec

Kip Reavis

509-366-2542

Jul

7

7

Crossvile TN Paid Bert to WSL State

C D E Rec W

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Jul

13

15

WSL All Forces National Championship – Sherwood, AR

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Jul

13

13

Quality Sports Authority All-Star Game – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Jul

14

15

14th Annual King of the Hills – Rapid City, SD

C D E Rec W

Mike Miles

605-393-0296

Jul

14

15

Midwest Championships – Morning View KY

C D E W

WSL Office

850-971-4400

Jul

14

14

COED SUMMER SIZZLER – Crossville TN

CE

Robert Jordan

509-594-9603

Jul

14

15

Desert Dawg Invite -Othello, WA

D E Rec

Isaac Valdez

509-855-3948

Jul

14

15

State warm up – Spanaway, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Jul

14

14

Quality Sports Authority WSL COED State – Erath, LA

CE Up Lwr

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Jul

14

14

McMinnville TN States Warm Up

D E Rec

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Jul

21

22

East Coast National Championships – Virginia Beach, FL

C D E W CE

Bobby Collins

804-241-8204

Jul

21

22

Mix it up – Enumclaw, WA

Gold Silver

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Jul

21

22

Rec and D State championships – Lacey, WA

D E Rec

Tom Israelson

206-841-9955

Jul

21

21

Cookeville TN States Warm Up

C D E Rec W

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Jul

28

28

Sadie hawkins throwdown – Enumclaw, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Jul

28

29

E state championships – Pasco, WA

E

Isaac Valdez

509-855-3948

Aug

3

5

Road to Panama Champioship “The Worth”  Montgomery, AL

C D E

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Aug

3

4

All nighter – Richalnd, WA

D E Rec

Kip reavis

509-366-2542

Aug

4

5

Catilina gender mixer – Spanaway, WA

C D E Rec W

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Aug

4

4

Cookeville Swinging For State – Cookeville, TN

C D E Rec W

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Aug

10

12

Panama City Beach , FL

 

WSL Office

850-971-4400

Aug

11

12

Suns out, Guns out – Enumclaw, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Aug

17

19

D State Championship- Prattville, AL

D

Steven Smitherman

205-641-0841

Aug

18

18

WSL 40 & Over, 7-3 Coed, & Church – Cookeville TN 

C D E Rec W

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Aug

24

26

Quality Sports Authority WSL state Elite – Erath, LA

C D E

Zachary LeLeux

337-962-8093

Aug

25

26

Chicano championships – othello

Gold Silver

Charles Garcia

509-989-0423

Aug

25

26

 – Spanaway, WA

D E Rec

CJ Hoffman

206-735-0171

Aug

25

25

Cookville World Warm Up – Cookeville, TN

C D E Rec W

Darrell Austin

931-808-3127

Sep

7

9

WSL/Worth World Championships “I” – Panama City Beach, FL

Elite C D E W Rec

WSL Office

850-971-4400

Sep

14

16

WSL/Worth World Championship “II” –  Panama City Beach, FL

C D E W Rec

WSL Office

850-971-4400

Sep

21

23

WSL/Worth World Championship “III” –  Panama City Beach, FL

 

WSL Office

850-971-4400

Sep

21

23

WSL All Forces Softball Classic – Panama City Beach, FL

Gold Silver Bronze

Joe Rulewich

706-691-9483

Oct

13

13

WSL Fall State – Pensacola, FL – NEP Complex

C D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Oct

27

27

WSL Pumpkin BASH – Pensacola, FL – NEP Complex

D E

David Ruschmeier

850-259-7414

Nov

9

11

Panama City Beach , FL

 

WSL Office

850-971-4400